16-17 Calendar

 March 23 Autism Awareness Fundraiser, cafeteria, lunches
Debate, 2:30 - 3:15 pm, B28
Boys JV Lacrosse home vs Romeo HS, 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Lacrosse home vs Romeo HS, 7 pm
 March 24 Autism Awareness Fundraiser, cafeteria, lunches
JV Boys Lacrosse @ L'Anse Creuse HS, 4 pm
 March 25 Boys JV Lacrosse, home  vs TBA, 1 pm
Boys Varsity Lacrosse home vs TBA, 3 pm
Girls JV Soccer @ Lake Orion HS, TBA
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Lake Orion HS, TBA
 March 27 Boys JV Baseball home vs Rochester HS, 4 pm
Girls JV Softball @ Lake Orion HS, 4 pm
Girls Varsity Softball home (Davis JH) vs Lake Orion HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Rochester HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Softball @ Lake Orion HS, 4:30 pm
Stevenson Scholars (by invitation), UCS Board of Education meeting, 7 pm (students arrive by 6:30), IRC
 March 28 Key Club, amphitheater, 6:50 am & 2:30 pm
Art Club, D-61 after school 
Titan Book Club, D-51, 2:15 pm.  New members always welcome.
Track home vs TBA, 3:00 pm
Girls Varsity Softball @ Romeo HS, 4 pm
Girls Varsity Softball home (Davis JH) vs Stoney Creek HS, 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Brother Rice HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Softball @ Stoney Creek HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Softball home vs Romeo HS, 4:30 pm
 March 29 Gay/Straight Alliance, A11, 2:20 - 3:20 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Grosse Pointe North HS, 4 pm
Boys JV Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe North HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Grosse Pointe North HS, 4 pm
Girls JV Softball home vs Romeo HS, 4 pm
Girls Varsity Softball @ Romeo HS, 4 pm
Girls JV Tennis @ Fraser HS, 4 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis home vs Fraser HS, 4 pm
 March 30 Debate, 2:30 - 3:15 pm, B28
Boys Varsity Lacrosse home vs Royal Oak HS, 7 pm
April 3-9 Spring Break
April 5 Girls Freshman Softball @ Fraser HS, 4:30 pm
 April 10 Boys JV Baseball @ Utica HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Utica HS, 4 pm
Band Boosters Meeting, 7 pm, Band Room
April 11

SAT Testing Day for 11 th graders
Key Club, Amphitheater, 6:50 am & 2:30 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Marysville HS @ 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Romeo HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Softball home vs Marysville HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Soccer @ Romeo HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Softball home vs Cousino HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Softball @ Cousino HS, 4:30 pm

April 12

PSAT Testing Day for 10th graders
ACT WorkKeys for 11th graders
Gay Straight Alliance, A-11, 2:20 - 3:20 pm
Track home vs Romeo HS, 3:45 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Bishop Foley HS, 4 pm
Girls JV Tennis home vs Cousino HS, 4 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Cousino HS, 4 pm
Boys JV Baseball @ Bishop Foley HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Softball @ Anchor Bay HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Softball @ Anchor Bay HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Softball home vs Anchor Bay HS, 4:30 pm
MANDATORY Senior Parent Meeting (A-L, 5 - 6 pm) and (M-Z, 6:30-7:30 pm)
Girls JV Soccer home vs Fraser HS, 5:30 pm
Senior All Night Party Meeting (SANP), Amphitheater, 7 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer home vs Fraser HS, 7 pm

 April 13 Debate, B-28, 2:30 - 3:15 pm
JV/Varsity Boys Golf vs South Lake @ Sycamore, 2:30 pm
Peer to Peer Dodgeball Tournament, main gym, 3 - 7 pm
Boys JV Baseball @ Henry Ford II HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Henry Ford II HS, 4 pm
Girls JV Softball @ Troy HS, 4 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball home vs L'Anse Creuse North HS @ 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Softball home vs L'Anse Creuse North HS, 4:30 pm
Boys JV Lacrosse home (Heritage field) vs L'Anse Creuse HS, 5 pm
Girls Varsity Softball home vs Troy HS, 5:30 pm
April 14 Good Friday - No School
 April 15 Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Salem HS @ 11 am and 1 pm
Boys JV Baseball home vs Salem HS @ 11 am and 1 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Salem HS, 11 am
 April 17 Boys JV Baseball @ Anchor Bay HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Anchor Bay HS, 4 pm
Girls JV Soccer @ L'Anse Creuse North HS, 4 pm
Girls JV Softball @ fraser HS, 4 pm
Girls Varsity Softball home vs Fraser HS, 4 pm
Boys JV Lacrosse @ Port Huron HS, 5 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer @ L'Anse Creuse North HS, 6 pm
 April 18 M-STEP testing for 11th graders
MANDATORY Senior Student Meeting, PAC, 2nd hour
Mandatory Senior Student Meeting makeup, ECC, 5th hour (no other day or time options)
Art  Club, D-61, 2:15 - 3:15 pm
JV/Varsity Boys Golf vs Lakeview @ Sycamore, 2:30 pm
Track home vs Dakota HS, 3:45 pm
Boys JV Baseball @ DeLaSalle HS, 4 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Dakota HS @ 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Grosse Pointe North HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Softball home vs Dakota HS, 4:30 pm
Dance Team Parent Meeting, 7 pm, Amphitheater (stevensondanceteam@gmail.com)
April 19  M-STEP testing for 11th graders
Choir Disney Trip
Parent Advisory Meeting, 8:30 am, Principal's Conference Room
Boys JV Baseball home vs Anchor Bay HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Anchor Bay HS, 4 pm
Girls JV Soccer @ Dakota HS, 4 pm
Girls JV Tennis home vs Romeo HS, 4 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Romeo HS, 4 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Dakota HS, 5:30 pm
Parent Advisory Meeting, 6:30 pm, ECC
 April 20 Choir Disney Trip
Girls Varsity Tennis home vs TBA, 11 am
JV/Varsity Boys Golf vs Cousino @ Maple Lane, 2:30 pm
Boys JV Baseball @ Anchor Bay HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Anchor Bay HS, 4 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Eisenhower HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Utica HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Softball @ Eisenhower HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Softball home vs Lake Shore HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Softball @ Lake Shore HS, 4:30 pm
Boys JV Lacrosse home (Heritage field) vs Dakota HS, 5 pm
 April 21 Choir Disney Trip
Boys Varsity Golf @ Locust Hills, Springfield, Ohio, 8 am
Boys JV Baseball @ DeLaSalle HS, 4 pm
Girls Freshman Softball home vs Anchor Bay HS, 4:30 pm
 April 22 Choir Disney Trip
Boys Varsity Golf @ Locust Hills, Springfield, Ohio, 8 am
Girls Varsity Softball @ Lake Orion HS, 8 am
Girls Varsity Tennis @ L'Anse Creuse North HS, 8 am
Boys JV Lacrosse home (Heritage field) vs TBA, 9:30 am
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Salem HS, 11 am and 1 pm
 April 23 Choral State Festival
 April 24 Choral State Festival
Boys Varsity Golf @ Gowanie CC, 9 am
Boys JV Baseball home vs Chippewa Valley HS, 4 pm
Girls JV Tennis @ Dakota HS, 4 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis home vs Dakota HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Chippewa Valley HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Softball home vs Grosse Pointe North HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Softball @ Grosse Pointe North HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Lake Orion HS, 7 pm
 April 25 Art Club, D-61, 2:15 - 3:15 pm
JV/Varsity Boys Golf vs Fraser @ Sycamore, 2:30 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Utica HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer home vs Dakota HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Softball @ Utica HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Softball @ L'Anse Creuse North HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Softball home vs L'Anse Creuse North HS, 4:30 pm
Dance Team Tryouts, 4:45 - 7:30 pm, west gym (stevensondanceteam@gmail.com)
April 26 Peer to Peer Link/Leader Meeting, lunch periods, amphitheater
Boys JV Baseball @ Chippewa Valley HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Chippewa Valley HS, 4 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Henry Ford II, 4 pm
Girls JV Tennis @ Marysville HS, 4 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis home vs Marysville HS, 4 pm
Dance Team Tryouts, 4:45 - 7 pm, west gym (stevensondanceteam@gmail.com
Boys JV Lacrosse home (Heritage field) vs Henry Ford II HS, 5 pm
Girls JV Soccer @ Henry Ford II HS, 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Henry Ford II HS, 7 pm
 April 27 HOSA Future Health Professionals State Leadership Conference
JV/Varsity Boys Golf vs Lakeshore @ St. Clair Shores, 2:30 pm
Boys JV Baseball home vs Chippewa Valley HS, 4 pm 
Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Henry Ford II HS @ 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Chippewa Valley HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Eisenhower HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Softball home vs Henry Ford II HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Softball home vs Utica HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Softball @ Utica HS, 4:30 pm
Dance Team Tryouts, 4:45 - 8 pm, west gym (stevensondanceteam@gmail.com)
Boys JV Lacrosse @ L'Anse Creuse North HS, 5:30 pm
 April 28 Hosa Future Health Professionals State Leadership Conference
Peer to Peer All Student meeting, 4th hour, west aux. gym
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Romeo HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Softball @ Romeo HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Lake Orion HS, 7 pm
CHICAGO, 7 pm, PAC
 April 29 Girls Varsity Tennis @ Henry Ford II HS, 8 am
Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Rochester Hills Adams HS @ 11 am and 1 pm
Boys JV Baseball @ Rochester Hills Adams HS, 11 am
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Rochester Hills Adams HS, 11 am and 1 pm
Girls JV Softball @ Regina HS, 1 pm and 2:30 pm
Girls Varsity Softball home vs Regina HS, 1 pm and 2:30 pm
CHICAGO, 7 pm, PAC
 April 30 CHICAGO, 2 PM, PAC
 May 1 Boys Varsity Golf @ Timberwood, 9 am
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Eisenhower HS, 4 pm
Girls JV Tennis home vs L'Anse Creuse HS, 4 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis @ L'Anse Creuse HS, 4 pm
Boys JV Baseball @ Eisenhower HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Soccer @ Anchor Bay HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Softball @ Troy Athens HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Anchor Bay HS, 6:30 pm
May 2  JV/Varsity Boys Golf vs South Lake @ 2:30 pm
Track @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 3:45 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Henry Ford HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Softball home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Softball @ Lakeview HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Softball home vs Lakeview HS, 4:30 pm
Boys JV Lacrosse @ L'Anse Creuse HS, 5:30 pm
 May 3 Boys JV Baseball home vs Eisenhower HS, 4 pm
Girls JV Tennis @ L'Anse Creuse  North HS, 4 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis home vs L'Anse Creuse North HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Eisenhower HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Soccer home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 7 pm
 May 4 Driven 4 Christ, Prayer at the Flagpole, 7 am
Debate, 2:30 - 3:15 pm, B-28
JV/Varsity Boys Golf vs Lakeview @ St. Clair Shores, 2:30 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Eisenhower HS, 4 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 pm
Boys JV Baseball @ Eisenhower HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Softball @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Softball home vs Chippewa Valley HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Softball @ Chippewa Valley HS, 4:30 pm
Boys JV Lacrosse home (Heritage field) vs Port Huron HS, 5 pm
Boys Varsity Lacrosse home vs Port Huron HS, 7 pm
 May 5 Girls JV Tennis home vs Henry Ford II HS, 4 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Henry Ford II HS, 4 pm
 May 6 Girls Varsity Tennis @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 8 am
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Northville HS, 11 am and 1 pm
Boys JV Baseball @ Northville HS, 11 am and 1 pm
Boys Varsity home vs Northville HS, 11 am and 1 pm
Girls JV Softball @ Lake Orion HS, TBA
 May 8 Boys JV Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball@ Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Soccer @ Eisenhower HS, 5:30 pm
Band Boosters Meeting, 7 pm, Band Room
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Eisenhower HS, 7 pm
 May 9 JV/Varsity Boys Golf vs Cousino @ Sycamore, 2:30 pm
Track home vs Grosse Pointe North HS, 3:45 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Dakota HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Lakeview HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Softball @ Dakota HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Softball @ Lake Orion HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Softball home vs Lake Shore HS, 4:30 pm
Boys JV Lacrosse @ Dakota HS, 5:30 pm
May 10 Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 4 pm
Girls JV Soccer @ Cousino HS, 4 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis home vs TBA, 4 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Cousino HS, 5:30 pm
Senior All Night Party Meeting, Cafeteria, 7 p.m.
 May 11 Girls JV Softball @ Stoney Creek HS, 11 am
JV/Varsity Boys Golf vs Fraser @ Maple Lane, 2:30 pm
Boys JV Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 4 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Eisenhower HS, 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer home vs Romeo HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Softball home vs Eisenhower HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Softball home vs L'Anse Creuse North HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Softball @ L'Anse Creuse North HS, 4:30 pm
Boys JV Lacrosse @ Henry Ford II HS, 5 pm
 May 12 Boys Varsity Golf @ St. Clair Shores, 8:30 am 
Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Utica HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Softball home vs Utica HS, 4:30 pm
 May 13 Boys Freshman Baseball home vs TBA, 10 am and 12 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Hudsonville HS, 10 am
Girls JV Softball @ Stoney Creek HS, 11 am
Girls Freshman Softball @ Lake Orion HS, TBA
Girls Varsity Softball @ Stoney Creek HS, 11 am and 12:30 pm
 May 15 Prom Tickets ($60) on sale before & after school in F107, AND during all lunches in cafeteria
Boys JV Baseball @ Dakota HS, 4 pm
Girls JV Tennis @ sterling Heights HS, 4 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis home vs Sterling Heights HS, 4 pm
Girls JV Softball @ Rochester HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Softball @ Rochester HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Soccer home vs Henry Ford II HS, 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer home vs Henry Ford II, 7 pm
 May 16 Prom Tickets ($60) on sale before & after school in F107, AND during all lunches in cafeteria
JV/Varsity Golf vs Lakeshore @ Sycamore, 2:30 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Dakota HS, 4 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Henry Ford II HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Softball @ Henry Ford II HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Softball home vs Utica HS, 4:30 pm
Boys JV Lacrosse home (Heritage field) vs L'Anse Creuse North HS, 5 pm
May 17 Prom Tickets ($60) on sale before & after school in F107, AND during all lunches in cafeteria
Parent Advisory Meeting, 8:30 am, Principal's Conference Room
Boys JV Baseball home vs Dakota HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Dakota HS, 4 pm
Girls JV softball @ Utica HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Soccer home vs Anchor Bay HS, 5:30 pm
Parent Advisory Meeting, 6:30 pm, ECC
Girls Varsity Soccer home vs Anchor Bay HS, 7 pm
 May 18 Prom Tickets ($60) on sale before & after school in F107, AND during all lunches in cafeteria
Boys Varsity Golf @ Twin Lakes, 9 am
Boys JV Baseball @ Dakota HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Dakota HS, 4 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Romeo HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer home vs Grosse Pointe North HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Softball home vs Romeo HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Softball home vs Lakeview HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Softball @ Lakeview HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Lake Orion HS, 7 pm
 May 19 Prom Tickets ($60) on sale before & after school in F107, AND during all lunches in cafeteria
Girls JV Soccer home vs Sterling Heights HS, 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer home vs Sterling Heights HS, 7 pm
Girls Varsity Softball @ Pioneer HS, TBA
 May 20 Boys Freshman Baseball @ Eisenhower HS, TBA
Boys JV Baseball @ Eisenhower HS, TBA
 May 22 Boys Freshman Baseball @ Rochester Hills Stoney Creek HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs DeLaSalle HS, 4 pm
Girls JV Softball home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Softball @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Soccer @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 6 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 7:30 pm
 May 23 Boys JV Baseball home vs Stoney Creek HS, 4 pm
Track @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 4 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball home vs Marysville HS, 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Stoney Creek HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer home vs Utica HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Softball home vs Marysville HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Softball @ Chippewa Valley HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Softball home vs Chippewa Valley HS, 4:30 pm
 May 24 Boys JV Baseball @ Romeo HS, 4 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Romeo HS, 4 pm
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Chippewa Valley HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Softball home vs Fraser HS, 4:30 pm
Girls JV Soccer home vs Eisenhower HS, 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer home vs Eisenhower HS, 7 pm
 May 25 Boys Varsity Golf @ Twin Lakes, 11:30 am
Boys Freshman Baseball @ L'Anse Creuse North HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Dakota HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Freshman Softball @ L'Anse Creuse North HS, 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Softball home vs Romeo HS, 4 pm
 May 26 Girls Varsity Soccer @ Henry Ford II, 7 pm
Boys JV Baseball @ Avondale HS, 7:30 pm
May 26-29 Memorial Weekend - No School
 May 30 Girls Freshman Soccer home vs Eisenhower HS, 4:30 pm
Honors Night, by invitation only, 7 pm
May 31 Boys Varsity Golf @ Twin Lakes, 8:30 am
Girls Varsity Softball home vs St. Clair, 4:30 pm
Senior All Night Party Meeting, Cafeteria, 7 pm
 June 1 Senior Exams: 4th, 5th, and 6th hours
 June 2 Senior Exams: 1st, 2nd, and 3rd hours followed by Senior Picnic and Cap & Gown pickup
 June 5 Prom - Penna's
Band Boosters Meeting, 7 pm, Band Room
June 7 Senior All Night Party Meeting, Cafeteria, 7 pm
 June 9 Boys Golf State Finals @ MSU Forest Akers West, 9 am
TENTATIVE date: Mandatory Graduation Rehearsal @ Palace of Auburn Hills, 10:30 am
June 10 Boys Golf State Finals @ MSU Forest Akers West, 9 am
Graduation at the Palace of Auburn Hills, 10 am
June 13 1/2 day - Exams.  Dismissal at 10:22 a.m.
June 14 1/2 day - Exams.  Dismissal at 10:22 a.m.
June 15 1/2 day - Exams.  Dismissal at 10:22 a.m.    Last day of school.
 June 16  Boys Golf Outing/Banquet @ Sycamore Hills GC, 11 am