2017 - 2018 Calendar


 February 19 -
February 23

 Mid-Winter Break

 February 22 Boys Varsity Basketball @ Lake Fenton HS, 7 p.m.
 February 26 Girls Who Code Club, A-1, 2:15 - 3:15 p.m.
 February 27 Art Club, after school, D-61
 February 28 Sounding Board Parent Meeting, 8:30 a.m., Principal's Conference Room
Sounding Board Parent Meeting, 6:30 p.m., ECC
 March 1 Boys Freshman Basketball home vs Walled Lake Central HS, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Basketball home vs Walled Lake Central HS, 5:30 p.m.
Boys Varsity Basketball home vs Walled Lake Central HS, 7 p.m.
 March 5 Girls Who Code Club, A-1, 2:15 - 3:15 p.m.
 March 6 Sophomore Orientation Night, 6 p.m.
AP Infor NIght, 7:30 p.m.
 March 8-10 MSBOA HS Band & Orchestra Festival
 March 12 Girls Who Code Club, A-1, 2:15 - 3:15 p.m.
Baseball, Boys Golf, Softball, Girls Soccer, Girls Tennis, Track begin today
Band Booster Meeting, 7 p.m.
 March 13 Choir MSVMA Distric Festival at Dakota HS
 March 17 MSBOA State Solo & Ensemble Festival
 March 19 K-12 District Art Show @ Rose Kidd, 6 - 8 p.m.   shuttle busses available @ Stevenson 
Girls Who Code Club, A-1, 2:15 - 3:15 p.m.
 March 20 K-12 District Art Show @ Rose Kidd, 1 - 8 p.m.
 March 21 K-12 District Art Show @ Rose Kidd, 1 - 8 p.m.
Girls JV Soccer @ Chippewa Valley HS, 5:15 p.m.
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Chippewa Valley HS, 7 p.m.
Athletic Boosters Meeting, ECC, 7 p.m.
 March 22 Pay To Participate Due TODAY: Baseball, Boys Golf, Softball, Girls Soccer, Girls Tennis, Track
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Henry Ford II HS, 4:30 p.m.
 March 23 Girls Varsity Softball @ Fraser HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Softball vs Fraser HS @ Davis JH, 4 p.m.
 March 26 Girls Who Code Club, A-1, 2:15 - 3:15 p.m.
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Notre Dame Prep, 4:30 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball home vs Notre Dame Prep, 4:30 p.m.
 March 27 Boys Varsity Baseball @ Brother Rice, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Lacrosse @ Eisenhower HS, 5 p.m.
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Eisenhower HS, 7 p.m.
 March 28 Sounding Board Parent Meeting, 8:30 a.m., Principal's Conference Room, Main Office
Girls Varsity Softball @ Romeo HS, 4 p.m.
Girls JV Softball vs Romeo HS @ Davis JH, 4 p.m.
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Rochester HS, 4:30 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball @ Rochester HS, 4:30 p.m.
Sounding Board Parent Meeting, 6:30 p.m., ECC
 March 29 Girls Varsity Softball @ Stoney Creek HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Softball vs Stoney Creek HS @ Davis JH, 4 p.m.
Girls Freshman soccer @ Lakeview HS, 5 p.m.
Boys Varsity Lacrosse home vs Utica HS, 6 p.m.

 March 30

No School - Good Friday

 April 2 - 6

Spring Break

 April 9 Girls Who Code Club, A-1, 2:15 - 3:15 p.m.
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Stoney Creek HS, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball @ Stoney Creek HS, 4 p.m.
Boys Freshman Baseball vs Stoney Creek HS @ Heritage JH, 4:30 p.m.

 April 10  

SAT (tentative)
11th grade attends in a.m.
10th & 12th in p.m. only
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Utica HS, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball home vs Utica HS, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Freshman  Baseball home vs Marysville HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Softball @ Cousino HS #3, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Softball vs Cousino HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Softball vs Marysville HS @ Heritage JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Soccer vs Romeo HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Anchor Bay MS North, 6 p.m.

 April 11

WorkKeys and PSAT 10 - tentative
Full Day 10th and 11th grades
12th grade p.m. only
Co-ed Varsity Track @ Romeo HS, 4 p.m.
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Detroit Western, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Softball vs Anchor Bay HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Softball @ Anchor Bay HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Soccer @ Fraser HS, 5:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Fraser HS, 7 p.m.
Band Booster Meeting, 7 p.m.

April 12 Boys Varsity Baseball @ Henry Ford II HS, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball home vs Henry Ford II HS, 4 p.m.
Girls Varsity Softball @ Henry Ford II HS, 4 p.m.
Girls JV Softball vs Henry Ford II HS @ Davis JH, 4 p.m.
Girls Freshman Softball @ L'Anse Creuse North HS, 4 p.m.
Boys Freshman Baseball @ L'Anse Creuse North HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 p.m.
 April 13 Boys JV Lacrosse @ L'Anse Creuse HS, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ L'Anse creuse HS, 6 p.m.
 April 14 Girls Varsity Softbakll @ Troy Athens HS
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Lake Orion HS

 April 16 Girls Who Code Club, A-1, 2:15 - 3:15 p.m.
Girls Varsity Tennis home vs Cousino HS, 4 p.m.
Girls JV Tennis @  Cousino HS, 4 p.m.
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Eisenhower HS, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball home vs Eisenhower HS, 4 p.m.
Girls Varsity Softball vs Grosse Pointe South HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Softball @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Soccer home vs L'Anse Creuse North HS, 5:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Soccer home vs L'Anse Creuse North, 7 p.m.
 April 17 Girls Varsity Softball @ Eisenhower HS, 4 p.m.
Girls JV Softball vs Eisenhower HS @ Davis JH, 4 p.m.
Co-ed Varsity Track @ Dakota HS , 4 p.m.
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Dakota HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Softball @ Dakota HS, 4:30 p.m.
Boys JV Lacrosse home vs Port Huron HS, 5 p.m.
Boys Varsity Lacrosse home vs Port Huron HS, 7 p.m.
 April 18 Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Eisenhower HS, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball @ Eisenhower HS, 4 p.m.
Girls Varsity Tennis  home vs Romeo HS, 4 p.m.
Girls JV Tennis @ Romeo HS, 4 p.m.
Mandatory Senior Parent Meeting:  5 p.m. and 6:30 p.m.     Seniors meet during the school day
Girls JV Soccer home vs Dakota HS, 5:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Soccer home vs Dakota HS, 7 p.m.
Athletic Booster Club Meeting, ECC, 7 p.m.

 April 19 Boys Varsity Golf @ Sycamore Hills vs Cousino HS, 2:30 p.m.
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Eisenhower HS, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball home vs Eisenhower HS, 4 p.m.
Boys Freshman Baseball vs Eisenhower HS @ Heritage JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Softball vs Lake Shore HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Softball vs Lake Shore HS @ Kyte Monreo #C, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Softball vs Eisenhower HS @ Heritage JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Soccer vs Utica HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Boys JV Lacrosse @ Dakota HS, 5:30 p.m.
Boys Varsity Lacrosse  @ Dakota HS, 7 p.m.
 April 20 Tri-M Honor Society applications & service hours due
Girls JV Soccer @ Romeo HS, 5:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Romeo HS, 7 p.m.
 April 21 Boys JV Baseball home vs Salem HS, 11 a.m. & 1 p.m.
Boys Freshman Baseball vs Salem HS @ Heritage JH, 11 a.m. & 1 p.m.
Girls Varsity Softball @ Lake Orion HS
 April 22 Boys Varsity Baseball @ Lake Orion HS, 4 p.m.
 April 23 Girls Who Code Club, A-1, 2:15 - 3:15 p.m.
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Dakota HS, 4 p.m.
Girls JV Tennis home vs Dakota HS, 4 p.m.
Boys Varsity Baseball  home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Softball vs Grosse Pointe North HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Softball @ Grosse Pointe North HS, 4:30 p.m.
 April 24 Girls Varsity Softball @ L'Anse Creuse MS North, 4 p.m.
Girls JV Softball vs L'Anse Creuse MS North @ Davis JH, 4 p.m.
Co-ed Varsity Track @ Eisenhower HS, 4 p.m.
Girls Freshman Softball vs Utica HS @ Heritage JH , 4:30 p.m.
Boys Freshman Baseball vs Utica HS @ Heritage JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Dakota HS, 4:30 p.m.
 April 25 Sounding Board Parent Meeting, 8:30 a.m., Principal's Conference Room, Main Office
Girls Varsity Tennis @ Marysville HS, 4 p.m.
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 p.m.
Sounding Board Parent Meeting, 6:30 p.m., ECC
Girls JV Soccer home vs Henry Ford II HS, 5:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Soccer home vs Henry Ford II HS, 7 p.m.
 April 26 Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Henry Ford II HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Softball vs Utica HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Softball @ Utica HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Softball @ Henry Ford II HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Soccer vs Eisenhower HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Boys JV Lacrosse vs L'Anse Creuse MSNorth @ Davis JH, 5 p.m.
Boys Varsity Lacrosse  home vs L'Anse Creuse North, 7 p.m.
 April 27 Boys Freshman Baseball vs Romeo HS @ Heritage JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Softball  vs Romeo HS @ Heritage JH, 4:30 p.m.
 April 28 Girls JV Soccer home vs Lake Orion HS, 11 a.m.
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Rochester Adams HS, 11 a.m.  - double header
Boys Freshman Baseball vs Rochester Adams HS @ Heritage JH, 11 a.m. & 1 p.m.
Girls Varsity Softball @ Regina HS, 12 & 1:30 p.m.
Girls JV Softball vs Regina HS @ Davis JH, 12 & 2 p.m.
Girls Varsity Soccer home vs Lake Orion HS, 1 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball home vs Rochester Adams HS, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Lacrosse @ Henry Ford II HS, 5:30 p.m.
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Henry Ford II HS, 7 p.m.
 April 29 Boys Varsity Baseball vs DeLaSalle HS @ Jimmy John's Field, 5 p.m.
 April 30  Girls Who code Club, A-1, 2:15 - 3:15 p.m.
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Dakota HS, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball home vs Dakota HS, 4 p.m.
Girls Varsity Tennis home vs L'Anse Creuse HS, 4 p.m.
Girls JV Tennis @ L'Anse Creuse HS, 4 p.m.
Girls Varsity Softball vs Troy Athens HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Softball @ Troy Athens HS #3, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Soccer home vs Anchor Bay HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Soccer home vs Anchor Bay HS, 6 p.m.
 May 1 Co-ed Varsity Track home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball @ Grosse Pointe South HS (Elworthy Field Diamond #2), 4:30 p.m.
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Softball @ Lakeview HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Softball vs Lakeview HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Softball vs Lake Shore HS @ Heritage JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Soccer vs Henry Ford II HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Boys JV Lacrosse vs L'Anse Creuse HS @ Davis JH, 5 p.m.
Boys Varsity Lacrosse home vs L'Anse Creuse HS, 7:30 p.m.

 May 2 Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Dakota HS, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball @ Dakota HS, 4 p.m.
Girls Varsity Tennis @ L'Anse Creuse North HS, 4 p.m.
Girls JV Tennis home vs L'Anse Creuse North HS, 4 p.m.
Girls JV Soccer home vs Utica HS, 6 p.m.
Girls Varsity Soccer home vs Utica HS, 7:30 p.m.
 May 3 Boys Varsity Baseball @ Dakota HS, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball home vs Dakota HS, 4 p.m.
Girls Varsity Softball vs Chippewa Valley HS @ Davis JH, 4 p.m.
Boys Freshman Baseball vs Grosse Pointe South HS @ Heritage JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Softball @ Chippewa Valley HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Softball vs Lake Shore HS @ Kyte Monroe #C, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Port Huron HS, 5 p.m.
Boys JV Lacrosse @ Port Huron HS, 7 p.m.
 May 4 Girls Varsity Tennis home vs Henry Ford II HS, 4 p.m.
Girls JV Tennis @ Henry Ford II HS, 4 p.m.
 May 5 Girls JV Softball @ Lake Orion HS
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Northville HS, 11 a.m. & 1 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball @ Northville HS, 4 p.m. (double header)
Boys Freshman Baseball vs Northville HS @ Heritage JH, 4:30 & 6:30 p.m.
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Utica HS, 6 p.m.
 May 7 Girls Who Code Club, A-1, 2:15 - 3:15 p.m.
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Anchor Bay HS, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball home vs Anchor Bay HS, 4 p.m.
Girls JV Soccer home vs Eisenhower HS, 5:30 p.m.
Band Senior Banquet - Century Banquet Center (Maple Lane n. of 14 Mile), dinner at 6:15
Girls Varsity Soccer home vs Eisenhower HS, 7 p.m. 
 May 8 Boys Varsity Golf @ Maple Lane vs Cousino HS, 2:30 p.m.
Co-ed Varsity Track @ Grosse Pointe North HS, 4 p.m.
Boys Freshman Baseball vs Dakota HS @ Heritage JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Softball vs Lake Shore HS @ Kyte Monroe #D, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Softball vs Lake Shore HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Softball vs Dakota HS @ Heritage JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Soccer vs Lakeview HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Boys JV Lacrosse  vs Dakota HS @ Davis JH, 5 p.m.
Boys Varsity Lacrosse home vs Dakota HS, 7 p.m.
Band Booster Meeting, 7 p.m.
 May 9 Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Anchor Bay HS, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball @ Anchor Bay HS, 4 p.m.
Girls JV Soccer home vs Cousino HS, 5:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Soccer home vs Cousino HS, 7 p.m.
 May 10  Boys  Varsity Baseball @ Anchor Bay HS, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball home vs Anchor Bay HS, 4 p.m.
Girls Varsity Softball vs L'Anse Creuse  North HS @ Davis JH, 4 p.m.
Girls JV Softball @ L'Anse Creuse North HS, 4 p.m.
Girls Freshman Softball @ Eisenhower HS, 4:30 p.m.
Boys JV Lacrosse home vs Henry Ford II HS, 5 p.m.
Girls Freshman Soccer @ Romeo HS, 6 p.m.
Boys Varsity Lacrosse home vs Henry Ford II HS, 7 p.m.
 May 10-12 Band: Michigan Youth Arts Festival
 May 11 Girls Freshman Softball @ Utica HS, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Hudsonville HS, 5 p.m.
 May 12 Band Booster Golf Outing, Rammler Golf Club
Girls Varsity Softball vs Stoney Creek HS @ Oakland U., 11 a.m. & 1 p.m.
Girls JV Softball vs Stoney Creek HS @ Davis JH, 11 a.m. & 1 p.m.
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Hudsonville HS, Milan Tournament DH, 4 p.m.
Boys Freshman Baseball vs Plymouth DH @ Heritage JH, 11 a.m.

 May 14 Girls Who Code Club, A-1, 2:15 - 3:15 p.m.
Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Chippewa Valley HS, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball @ Chippewa Valley HS, 4 p.m.
Girls Varsity Softball vs Rochester HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Softball @ Rochester HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Soccer @ Henry Ford II HS, 5:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Henry Ford II HS, 7 p.m.
 May 15 Boys Freshman Baseball vs Henry Ford II HS @ Heritage JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Softball @ Utica HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Softball vs Utica HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Softball vs Henry Ford II HS @ Heritage JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Soccer vs Grosse Pointe South HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Boys JV Lacrosse @ L'Anse Creuse North HS, 4 p.m.
Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ L'Anse Creuse North HS, 6 p.m.
 May 16 Boys JV Baseball home vs Chippewa Valley HS, 4 p.m.
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Chippewa Valley HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Soccer @ Anchor Bay HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Anchor Bay HS, 6:30 p.m.
Athletic Booster Club Meeting, ECC, 7 p.m.
Choir Spring Concert, PAC, 7 p.m.
 May 17 Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Chippewa Valley HS, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball @ Chippewa Valley HS, 4 p.m.
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Romeo HS Community Diamond, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Softball vs Lakeview HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Softball @ Lakeview HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Softball @ Romeo HS Community #2, 4:30 p.m.
Choir Spring Concert, PAC, 7 p.m.
 May 18-20 Band:  Tag Day Fundraiser
 May 18 Girls Varsity Softball Tournament in Ann Arbor
 May 19 Girls Varsity Softball in Ann Arbor
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Plymouth DH, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball vs Henry Ford II HS @ Delia Park #4, 5 p.m.
Boys Freshman Baseball vs Henry Ford II HS @ Delia Park #2, 5 p.m.
 May 21 Girls Who Code Club, A-1, 2:15 - 3:15 p.m.
Boys Freshman Baseball @ Marysville HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Softball @ Marysville HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Soccer home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 5:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Soccer home vs Grosse Pointe South HS, 7 p.m.
 May 22 Boys Varsity Baseball @ Lake Orion HS, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball @ Lake Orion HS, 4 p.m.
Girls Varsity Softball @ Chippewa Valley HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Softball vs Chippewa Valley HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Soccer @ Utica HS, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Soccer vs Utica HS @ davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
 May 23 Sounding Board Parent Meeting, 8:30 a.m., Principal's Conference room, Main Office
Girls JV Soccer @ Eisenhower HS
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Eisenhower HS, 6 p.m.
Sounding Board Parent Meeting, 6:30 p.m., ECC
Band Spring Concert, 7 p.m.
 May 23-27 Choir Trip to NYC
 May 24 Boys Varsity Baseball home vs Avondale HS, 4 p.m.
Boys JV Baseball @ Avondale HS, 4 p.m.
Girls Varsity Softball vs Romeo HS @ Davis JH, 4 p.m.
Girls Freshman Softball vs L'Anse Creuse North HS @ Heritage JH, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Freshman Baseball vs L'Anse Creuse MS North @ Heritage JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Freshman Soccer vs Dakota HS @ Davis JH, 4:30 p.m.
Girls JV Soccer @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 5:30 p.m.
Girls Varsity Soccer @ Grosse Pointe South HS, 7:30 p.m.
 May 25-27 Band & Drama trip to Sandusky & Cleveland OH
 May 26 Boys Varsity Baseball @ Jimmy John's Field, 9 a.m.
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Notre Dame Prep HS, 12 p.m.

 May 28

Memorial Day - No School

 May 29 Girls Freshman Soccer @ Eisenhower HS, 4:30 p.m.
Senior Honors Night - by Invitation
 May 31 Senior Exams: 4th, 5th, and 6th hour
 June 1 Seniors Last Day.  Exams 1st, 2nd, and 3rd hour.  Senior Picnic after 3rd hour.
 June 4 Girls Who Code Club, A-1, 2:15 - 3:15 p.m.
Prom
 June 5 Band Booster Meeting, 7 p.m.
 June 9 Stevenson Graduation @ DTE Music Theater, 12:30 p.m.

 June 13

Half Day - Exams

 June 14

Half Day - Exams
Marching Band:  First meeting/rehearsal for 2018019 

 June 15

Half Day - Exams